Semester 2 Academic and Sports Awards

 Year 11 Outstanding Achievement in One Subject

Ancient History

Ashlee Pasfield

Business Services

Racquele Bechara

Business Studies

Alexia Ryan

Catholic Studies

Aylah West

Catholic Studies

Georgia Konstas

Community And Family Studies

Bianca Georgievska

Dance

Dominique Kulchar

Dance

Roselyn Mae Pasia

Drama

Sophie Smyth

Early Childhood Education and Care

Musu Leilua

English (Standard)

Isabelle Rizk

Geography

Annika Kerwick

Hospitality Operations

Adriana Dimanoski

Mathematics General 2

Isabella Paramythis

Modern History

Jessica Semsarian

Music 1

Ashley Mtetwa

Physics

Tanya Giannakos

Senior Science

Karina Amato

Sport, Lifestyle and Recreation

Kirsten Grskovic

Studies of Religion I

Bianca Setionago

Studies of Religion II

Lilly Tatam

Textiles and Design

Lillian Conte

Visual Design

Martina Rizzo

Year 11 Outstanding Achievement in Two Subjects

Biology

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Madison Amorim

Chemistry

Economics

Indigo Arman

Mathematics

Mathematics Extension 1

Louisa Leone

Year 11 Outstanding Achievement in Three Subjects

English Extension 1

Legal Studies

Visual Arts

Alyssa Mullen

English (Advanced)

Italian Continuers

Society and Culture

Jamie Howe

Year 11 Outstanding Effort

Chloe Allcorn

Madison Amorim

Indigo Arman

Nichola Carson

Bridget Cole

Lillian Conte

Audrie Hioe

Hei Ting Katie Koo

Alyssa Mullen

Isabelle Rizk

Yazmina Rouady

Alexia Ryan

Anna Maria Sanchez

Rochelle Stevenson

Ruby Thomas

 Year 10 Outstanding Achievement in One Subject

Religious Education

Justina Alabasinis

Commerce

Thalia Tsapilis

Dance

Anna Pemberton

Drama

Bridget Halliday

Food Technology

Elise Cook

Food Technology

Ellen Kalantzis

History

Ameline Foskett

Mathematics

Ashley Farah

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Julia Lo Russo

Physical Activity and Sports Science

Rhiannon Davies

Revolution of Thought (Big Ideas)

Carina Cunha

Textiles Technology

Sofia Aranega

Textiles Technology

Natalya Zappia

Year 10 Outstanding Achievement in Two Subjects

English

Georgia Morrison

Mathematics

 

Commerce

Alexandra Keedle-Ortiz

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

 

Year 10 Outstanding Achievement in Three Subjects

Design and Technology                

Ashleigh Hollis  

Drama

Geography

Year 10 Outstanding Achievement in Five Subjects

Religious Education  

Geography

 

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

 Louisa Leone

Science

 

Visual Arts

 

Year 10 Outstanding Achievement in Six Subjects

Religious Education  
English  
Geography Eve Fernando
Music  
Personal Development, Health and Physical Education  
Science  

Year 10 Outstanding Achievement in Seven Subjects

English  
Geography  
Italian  
Mathematics Olivia Di Costanzo
Personal Development, Health and Physical Education  
Science  
Visual Arts  

Year 10 Outstanding Effort

Claudia Bonacci

Lara Carlucci

Siena Dal Bianco

Olivia Di Costanzo

Julia Lo Russo

Bridie McIntyre

Analise McDonald

Maria Said

Valentina Triulcio

Year 9 Outstanding Achievement in One Subject

Religious Education

Monique Makisi

Commerce

Natasha Lutovski

Commerce

Rochelle Saadie

English

Isabella-Jade Awad

English

Sophie Gallagher

English

Hannah Hicks

English

Isabella Staninovski

Food Technology

Stephanie Liang

Food Technology

Aaliyah Jade Lasala

Geography

Jolly Grace

Geography

Georgia Marks

History

Natalie Lombardi

History

Alana Jonovski

History

Karli Agathopoulos

Italian

Giulia Battisti

Japanese

Catriona Farrelly

Mathematics

Lara Saad

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Katrina Simon

Physical Activity and Sports Science

Tara Kapila

Textiles Technology

Estelle Pacifique

Visual Arts

Isabelle Chandra

Year 9 Outstanding Achievement in Two Subjects

Dance

Alessia Colagiuri

Geography

 

Geography

Shae Acevski

Science

 

Year 9 Outstanding Achievement in Three Subjects

Religious Education Zoe Ball
Mathematics  
Science  
Information and Software Technology Chrystal Ruz
Mathematics  
Visual Arts  

Year 9 Outstanding Achievement in Five Subjects

Geography

Selina Colagiuri

Italian

Mathematics

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Physical Activity and Sports Science

Religious Education

Monique Cost-Chretien

Drama

Geography

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Science

Year 9 Outstanding Effort

Rosie Balasas

Zoe Ball

Catherine Calavrias

Selina Colagiuri

Kristen Georgiou

Lynden Jimenez

Alysha Kapila

Tara Kapila

Evelyn Karavokyros

Allana Mateo

Amanda McGilchrist

Laila Nicola

Kayla Siachoque

Bianca Smith

Isabella Staninovski

Year 8 Outstanding Achievement in One Subject

Religious Education

Sophia McDonnell

English

Priscilla Zanak

Geography

Alexia Haralambedis

Geography

Nektaria Rice

Geography

Georgia Bourtzos

Italian

Catia Di-Santo

Mathematics

Elizabeth Mabbutt

Mathematics

Stephanie Boskovski

Mathematics

Kelly Nguyen

Music

Samantha Staninovski

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Elly Vazouras

Science

Corina Choy

Technology (Mandatory) Innovation

Olivia McDonald

Visual Arts

Maddison Oldham

Year 8 Outstanding Achievement in Two Subjects

Religious Education Jade Lozanovski
Personal Development, Health and Physical Education  
English Claudia Ceballos
Italian  
English Taylor Di Fabio
History  
History Jennessa Fong
Technology (Mandatory) Sustainability  
History Mia Palmer
Music  
Personal Development, Health and Physical Education Luana Rendina
Science  

Year 8 Outstanding Achievement in Three Subjects

English  
Italian Claudia Ceballos
Religion  

Religious Education

Natasha Petrov

English

Visual Arts

History

Ayva Palmer

Science

Technology (Mandatory) Innovation

Year 8 Outstanding Achievement in Four Subjects

Religious Education  
Italian Laura Carrabs
Mathematics  
Technology (Mandatory) Sustainability  

Year 8 Outstanding Effort

Stephanie Boskovski

Abbey Bull

Corina Choy

Abbey Djundja

Jennessa Fong

Alexia Haralambedis

Dilara Kocak

Telina Kolyvas

Elizabeth Mabbutt

Katrina Martinez

Olivia McDonald

Tejal Meisuria

Kelly Nguyen

Ayva Palmer

Luana Rendina

Angelique Rodas

Natalie Ryan

Samantha Staninovski

Anastasija Vasilevska

Sienna Williams

Year 7 Outstanding Achievement in One Subject

Religious Education

Sarah Chapman

Religious Education

Yasmin Hijazi

Religious Education

Ma Jugueta

English

Rachel Tannous

English

Frances Nicolaou

Geography

Eloise Martelletti

History

Maddison Underhill

History

Alyssa Zagari

Mathematics

Catherine Nguyen

Mathematics

Tian Qi Qiang

Music

Kayla Dass

Music

Isabella Ventura

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Katrina Angelopoulos

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Julliana Ayn Pineda

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Christa Dracopoulos

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Zoe Zarantonello

Science

Erika Daubaras

Technology (Mandatory)

Alyssa Parrottino

Technology (Mandatory)

Gabriella Aloe

Visual Arts

Erini Stavroulakis

Year 7 Outstanding Achievement in Two Subjects

English

Luna Pandiella-McLeod

Science

Technology (Mandatory)

Isabella Diaz

Visual Arts

Year 7 Outstanding Achievement in Three Subjects

History

Kate Soussa

Mathematics

Science

Year 7 Outstanding Effort

Leesa Coleman

Isabella Diaz

Christa Dracopoulos

Sophia Economou

Lucy Flanagan

Talia Harafias

Ngikula Harris

Eleanor Humphreys

Angelina Ibrahim

Diya Lijo

Sorcha McIntyre

Luna Pandiella-McLeod

Alyssa Parrottino

Jelena Puda

Kate Soussa

Rachel Tannous

Eva Tresoglavic

Tara Winton

 

Special Awards 10-11

 

University of Western Sydney Most Outstanding Year 11 student Award  

 

Indigo Arman

 

Academy Access Award

 

Indigo Arman

 

Caltex all Rounder Award

 

Ashlee Pasfield

 

 

Bob Narramore Memorial Scholarship Award of $100 1st place in Modern History, Year 11

 

Jessica Semsarian

 

Long Tan Youth Leadership and Teamwork Award Year 10

Alexandra Keedle-Ortiz

 

University of Sydney Academic Excellence Award in Year 10

Eve Fernando

Reuben F Scarf Award for commitment to the academic and extracurricular life of the College in Year 10

 

Eve Fernando

 

Bayside Council Award for Student Excellence in Year 10

 

Olivia Di Costanzo

 

The Commonwealth Parliamentarians Distinguished Achievement Award

Louisa Leone

The Commonwealth Parliamentarian’s Merit Awards  

Zoe Belarra

Sofia Canestro

Siena Dal Bianco

Alana Jones

Georgia Morrison

Anna Pemberton

 

Special Awards 7-9

Barton Award for Critical and Creative Thinking in Year 8

Jennessa Fong

Bayside Council Award for Student Excellence 

Selina Colagiuri

The Maria Lambert Legacy Award

Chrystal Ruz

 

Fr Frank Bendeich Duke of Edinburgh Expedition Award for Bronze

Bianca Smith

 

Sport Awards 10-11

In Year 10  
7 sports Moya Denford
 7 sports Leah Fisher
7 sports India Mix
6 sports Hannah Jackson
6 sports Isabella Kopriva
In Year 11  
5 sports Mallory Hull
5 Sports Dana Sutherland

 

The Pierre de Coubertin award Madison Amorim
The Senior Sports Woman of the Year award India Mix

 

Sport Awards 7-9

From Year 7  
9 sports Lucy Flanagan
6 Sports Violet Gruppelaar
6 Sports Chloe Jackson
From Year 8  
7 Sports Keira Fisher
7 Sports Caitlin Hollis
5 Sports Liana Lan
5 Sports Luana Rendina
From Year 9  
7 Sports Courtlyn Bruce
5 Sports Victoria Coolentianos
5 Sports Mietta Di-Santo
7 Sports Montana Duggan
10 Sports Eva Kostopoulos
5 Sports

Alessia Lazazzara

 

The Excellence in Sport Award Grace Elliott
The Junior Sports Woman of the Year award

Lucy Flanagan