Semester 2 Academic Awards

YEAR 7

Jessica Brightwell

Outstanding Effort

Gabrielle Burton

Religious Education

Zara Cabot

Science

Gabriella Ceballos

Outstanding Effort

Katherine Christou

Technology

Katelyn D’Astoli

Outstanding Effort

Sarah Dewberry

English

Eden Fernando

English

Justine Halliday

Outstanding Effort

Angelique Jermaine Cortes

Music 

Monique Johnson

Mathematics

Liesl Jukic

Outstanding Effort

Emily Kipri

Outstanding Effort

Tea Leone

Outstanding Effort

Courtney Jane Marion Coutts

Outstanding Effort

Millicent Markou

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 

Stefani Momirovska

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education 

Charlotte Olup

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Aiz Paraginog

Visual Arts

Claire Portelli

Science

Amelia Rendina

Personal Development, Health  and Physical Education

Maya Sandhu

Outstanding Effort

Nicolette Voukidis

Outstanding Effort

Maddison Balzarano

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Outstanding Effort

Evelyn Efstathakis

Technology

Outstanding Effort

Josetta Lim

Mathematics

Outstanding Effort

Lucinda Popovski 

Religious Education

Visual Arts

Sophie Aloi

Religious Education

History

Visual Arts

Hannah Cabot

Mathematics

Science

Outstanding Effort

Penny Kalantzis

History

Music

Outstanding Effort

Sienna Ajjaka

English

History

Music

Technology

 

YEAR 8

Angelene Angelis

Religious Education

Bilha Baby

Outstanding Effort

Jasmine Bates

English

Mali Boyd

Mathematics

Siena Busdon

Technology (Mandatory)

Maya Chalak

Visual Arts

Sienna De Mari

Outstanding Effort

Gabriella Donaire-Perez

Outstanding Effort

Piper Finnegan

Outstanding Effort

Jeanna Garcia

Music

Eva Gouramanis

Outstanding Effort

Shannon Ho

Outstanding Effort

Jessica Hristov

Outstanding Effort

Billie Jolly

Outstanding Effort

Maryssa Kanellos

Italian

Junez Legaspi

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Claire Lewis

Visual Arts

Janna Mobellan

Music

Chrystal Newcombe

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Tea Psiroukis

Science

Grace Smith

Geography

Eleni Alabasinis

Italian

Science

Leah Gouramanis

Personal Development, Health  and Physical Education

Outstanding Effort

Prerna Lodh

Mathematics

Visual Arts

Jasmine Vasilevski

Italian

Technology (Mandatory)

Claudia Ruggiero

Italian

Music

Outstanding Effort

Katerina Stojkovski

Religious Education

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Technology (Mandatory) 

Leilani Vittorio

English

Geography

Mathematics

Technology (Mandatory)

Outstanding Effort

 

YEAR 9

Kimberly Boediman

Food Technology

Dina Cao

Outstanding Effort

Sienna Casey

Music

Grace Cowan

Physical Activity and Sports Science

Morgan Creed-Secombe

Commerce

Isabella Diaz

Design & Technology

Alyssa Farrugia

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Lucy Flanagan

Outstanding Academic Effort

Tahlia Genlik

Dance

Yasmin Hijazi

Mathematics

Alana Hlorotiris

Commerce

Eleanor Humphreys

Commerce

Chloe Jackson

Personal Development, Health and  Physical Education

Ma Jugueta

Commerce

Gabriela Kursar

Outstanding Effort

Juliette Lepine

Dance

Diya Lijo

Outstanding Effort

Isabella Lutovski

History

Karel Manalo

Commerce

Alyssa Parrottino

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Tyanna Sardelis

Textiles Technology

Kate Soussa

Science

Zoe Stamoulis

English

Danae Tsapilis

English

Neysa Zarsadias

Outstanding Effort

Mikayla Capizzi

Physical Activity and Sports Science

Outstanding Effort

Leesa Coleman

English

Japanese

Erika Daubaras

Mathematics

Science

Christa Dracopoulos

English

Outstanding Effort

Violet Gruppelaar

Information and Software  Technology

Physical Activity and Sports Science

Manaia Harris Wilson

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Outstanding Effort

Angelina Ibrahim

Food Technology

History 

Eloise Martelletti

Religious Education

Textiles Technology

Catherine Nguyen

Food Technology

Mathematics

Luna Pandiella-McLeod

Religious Education

English

Julliana Ayn Pineda

Commerce

Industrial Technology Multimedia

Isabel Santillana

Industrial Technology Multimedia

Science

Tara Winton

Visual Arts

Outstanding Effort

Sorcha McIntyre

Religious Education

Drama

Outstanding Effort

Tyana Petrevski

English

Food Technology

Outstanding Effort

YEAR 10

Abbey Bull

Outstanding Effort

Laura Carrabs

Religious Education

Gabriela Caracoglia

Outstanding Effort

Catia Di-Santo

Italian

Georgia Fanos

Outstanding Effort

Anna Giannopoulos

Textiles Technology

Antonia Gregoriou

Outstanding Effort

Jovanka Lim

Mathematics

Christine Lino

Outstanding Effort

Katrina Martinez

Outstanding Effort 

Daliah Mourad

Drama

Kelly Nguyen

Science

Catherine Nikolas

Industrial Technology Multimedia

Ayva Palmer

Big Ideas

Elizabeth Parzakonis

Outstanding Effort

Lily Perenara

Drama

Bianca Pilla

History Elective

Nektaria Rice

Outstanding Effort

Olivia Tarlamis

Food Technology

Sienna Williams

Music

Stephanie Boskovski

Commerce

Outstanding Effort

Corina Choy

Industrial Technology Multimedia

Information and Software Technology

Kate Glavocevic

English

Science

Caitlin Hollis

Mathematics

Physical Activity and Sports Science

Fotini Koutsodimas

Geography

Outstanding Effort

Elizabeth Mabbutt

Geography

Mathematics

Georgia Najem

Food Technology

Outstanding Effort

Mia Palmer

English

Commerce

Samantha Staninovski

Food Technology

Outstanding Effort

Elly Vazouras

Dance

Personal Development, Health and Physical  Education

Claudia Ceballos

Science

Visual Arts

Outstanding Effort

Jade Lozanovski

Religious Education

Music

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Luana Rendina

Religious Education

English

Big Ideas

Commerce

Personal Development, Health and Physical  Education

Outstanding Effort

 

YEAR 11

Isabella-Jade Awad 

Legal Studies

Giulia Battisti 

Early Childhood Education and Care

Georgina Bray 

Economics

Catherine Calavrias

Outstanding Academic Effort

Selina Colagiuri 

Studies of Religion II

Zoe Collins

Software Design and Development (online)

Lucy Cottier

English Standard

Stephanie Da Silva

Business Services

Esabella De Los Reyes

Business Studies

Montana Duggan

Outstanding Effort

Sophie Gallagher

Modern History

Alyssa Gurung

Sport, Lifestyle and Recreation

Ranus Ho

Outstanding Effort

Alana Jonovski

Legal Studies

Tara Kapila 

Visual Design

Olivia Landon 

Outstanding Effort

Jessica Laskovski

Outstanding Effort

Olivia Masalkovski

Food Technology

Paige Massouridis

Food Technology

Juliette Newbery

Modern History

Laila Nicola

Entertainment Industry

Angeliki Nikolas

Community and Family Studies

Serafina Paletto

Geography

Caitlin Petrovski

Studies in Catholic Thought

Serena Pham

Mathematics Extension 1

Chrystal Ruz

Music 1

Katrina Simon

Design and Technology

Samantha Spratt

Hospitality Operations

Zoe Stragalinos

Entertainment Industry

Monique Cost-Chretien

Studies of Religion I

Drama

Maxine Hakeem 

Mathematics Advanced

Outstanding Effort

Abbey  Hoy

Society and Culture

Textiles and Design

Gabriella Krstevski

Biology

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Danielle Kyriacou

Legal Studies

Mathematics Standard 2

Georgia Marks 

Studies of Religion II

Chemistry

Alexia Vescio

English Studies

Outstanding Effort

Lara Ball

English Extension 1

English Advanced

Ancient History

Zoe Ball

Physics

Visual Arts

Outstanding Effort

Alessia Colagiuri 

Dance

Italian Continuers

Outstanding Effort

 

SPECIAL AWARDS

Barton Award for Creative Thinker in Year 8

Prerna Lodh

Barton Award for Critical Thinker in Year 8

Jasmine Bates

The Maria Lambert Legacy Award

Isabella Diaz

Father Frank BENDEICH:Duke of Edinburgh Expedition Award

Jessica Patterson

University of Western Sydney Academy Access Award

Lara Ball

Bob Narramore Memorial Scholarship Award of $100 1st place in Modern History, Year 11

Sophie Gallagher

Juliette Newberry

Long Tan Youth Leadership and Teamwork Award Year 10

Luana Rendina

Bayside Council Award for Student Excellence in Year 10

Jade Lozanovski

The Commonwealth Parliamentarians Distinguished Achievement Award

Nektaria Rice

The Commonwealth Parliamentarian’s Merit Awards

Abbey Bull

Tejal Meisuria

Corina Choy

Fotini Koutsodimas

Caitlin Hollis

Rebecca Saadie

 

NSW Parliamentary Award

Ayva Palmer  – Year 10

Evelyn Karavokyros – Year 11

Fr Frank Bendeich Duke of Edinburgh Expedition Award for Silver 

Tejal Meisuria

SPORT AWARDS

Year 7

 

Monique Johnson

Year 8

Amelia Urbina

Year 9

Mikayla Capizzi

Lucy Flanagan

Chloe Jackson

Junior Sports Woman of the Year

Lucy Flanagan

Year 10

Caitlin Hollis

Liana Lan

Lily Perenara

Year 11

Montana Duggan

Eva Kostopoulos

Senior Sportswoman of the Year

Montana Duggan