Semester 2 Academic Award Winners

Congratulations to the following girls on receing awards in Semester 2.

 

Year 7

Outstanding Effort

Amelia Awad

Outstanding Effort

Gina Boyd

Outstanding Effort

Eva Cakovski

Science

Annabel De Costa Bakenova

Outstanding Effort

Lauren D’Souza

Mathematics

Ariel Lee Flores

Music

Iris Gounara

Outstanding Effort

Hina Gulabovski

Outstanding Effort

Ava Jukic

Outstanding Effort

Chloe Kocoski

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Gia Koinis

Outstanding Effort

Taliya Labroski

Outstanding Effort

Despina Michales

Technology (Mandatory)

Mia Nikolovski

Outstanding Effort

Renee Papasavva

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Sofia Prastalo

Mathematics

Ysabella May Savilla

Outstanding Effort

Ceanna Swindon

English

Theana Suzanne Tenedora

History

Sarah Triulcio

History

Outstanding Effort

Isabella Borg

Technology (Mandatory)

Outstanding Effort

Jessie Culhane

English

Outstanding Effort

Sara Halim

English

Religious Education

Chloe Hurley

Personal Development, Health   and Physical Education 

Technology (Mandatory)

Emilia Koleski

Visual Arts

Outstanding Effort

Zoe Popovski

Personal Development, Health   and Physical Education

Science

Outstanding Effort

Sybella Newman

Mathematics

Music

Religious Education

Rachel Wang

History

Mathematics

Science

Visual Arts

Outstanding Effort

Alana Biju

Year 8

Technology (Mandatory)

Amelia Atalla

Outstanding Effort

Zali Boulous

Outstanding Effort

Suzana Chumkovski

Mathematics

Hannah Alessandra Cuevas

Visual Arts

Sarah Dingle

Religious Education

Brooklyn Fong

Religious Education

Cassandra Francis

Science

Raphaella Giuffre

Music

Madeline Goh

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Chelsea Grdanovski

Technology (Mandatory)

Felicia Greco

Technology (Mandatory)

Ella Hearne

English

Hunter Howesmith

Mathematics

Aleksia Howley

Outstanding Effort

Evie Kalevski

Italian

Emily Kolaroska

Outstanding Effort

Olivia Kozarovski

Italian

Dominique Lahoud

Music

Kayley Lai

Religious Education

Joanne Lewis

Technology (Mandatory)

Amelia Maguire

Outstanding Effort

Maria Manoj

Italian

Veronica Marsicano-Madrid

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Beth Millican

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Mya Momiroski

Technology (Mandatory)

Hannah Moore

Technology (Mandatory)

Angelina Papantoniou

Religious Education

Lara Rawson

Music

Kiara Ristevski

Outstanding Effort

Ashley Roman

Mathematics

Zihan She

Outstanding Effort

Eden Squillaci

Technology (Mandatory)

Claudia Vittorio

Outstanding Effort

Rose Wong

Geography

Grace Yacou

Geography

Rehanna Efstathakis

Italian

English

Sienna Kovacevic

Religious Education

English

Anna Moore

Technology (Mandatory)

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Grace Pasfield

Religious Education

Italian

Sara Chung

Mathematics

Science

English

Stella Nottage

Religious Education

Outstanding Effort

Geography

Elise Voukidis

Italian

Technology (Mandatory)

Italian

Liligrace Winter

Outstanding Effort

Visual Arts

Year 9 

Outstanding Effort

Ira Acharya

Outstanding Effort

Aleksia Aktipis

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Emerson Carroll

Physical Activity and Sports Science 100 Hours

Riana Christie

History

Irene Christodoulou

Drama 200 Hours

Sienna Daccache

Outstanding Effort

Claudia Edwards

Food Technology 200 Hours

Alexia Grdanovski

Outstanding Effort

Maria Hanna

Physical Activity and Sports Science 100 Hours

Siena Hatzianestis

Outstanding Effort

Sienna Losanno

Religious Education

Ava Lozanovski

Commerce 200 Hours

Mia Lutovski

Commerce 200 Hours

Maria Mandoukos

International Studies 100 Hours

Emma McHardy

Outstanding Effort

Gabrielle Messiha

Mathematics

Eleni Mihailidis

Outstanding Effort

Eva Nanevski

Science

Jocelyn Ngu

Design and Technology 100 Hours

Kathleen Oraszewski

Food Technology 200 Hours

Marianna Scisciolo

English

Nikitha Shaiju

Science

Gabrielle Mya Suliguin

Commerce 100 Hour

Daniela Tamayo

Visual Arts 100 Hours

Tabitha Thompson

Outstanding Effort

Pamela Vissaritis

Outstanding Effort

Fleur Yuen

Child Studies 200 Hours

Chrysovalantou Zagoudis

Visual Arts 200 Hours

Anna Zarich

English

Harper Bollard

Outstanding Effort

Mathematics

Chelsea Chan

Outstanding Effort

Design and Technology 200 Hours

Charlotte D’Arcy

Food Technology 100 Hours

Visual Arts 200 Hours

Zara Fakas

Outstanding Effort

Commerce 100 Hours

Rylie Ho

Mathematics

Design and Technology 100 Hours

Emily Lee

Outstanding Effort

Child Studies 100 Hours

Mairead McAllister

Outstanding Effort

Drama 100 Hours

Isabel Truong

Religious Education

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Anastasia Vangi

Outstanding Effort

 

Music 100 Hours

Lacey Winata

Religious Education

Food Technology 200 Hours

Chelena Colla

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Outstanding Effort

History

Christina Koleski

Religious Education

Outstanding Effort

 

Mathematics

Milly Costa

Mathematics Enrichment for the STEM World 200 Hours

Science

Textiles Technology 100 Hours

Drama 100 Hours

Catherine Smith

English

History

Industrial Technology Multimedia 200 Hours

Religious Education

Outstanding Effort

 

Year 10 

English

Bianca Andonoski

Outstanding Effort

Maddison Balzarano

Outstanding Effort

Camilla Bayley

Geography

Zara Cabot

Child Studies 200 Hours

Caitlin Coyne

Outstanding Effort

Paulina Demetriou

Textiles Technology 200 Hours

Kara Giardullo

Dance 200 Hours

Justine Halliday

Outstanding Effort

Larisa Miriklis

Italian 100 Hours

Stephanie Moutafis

Visual Arts 200 Hours

Charlotte Olup

English

Lucinda Popovski

Outstanding Effort

Franceska Sunga

Dance 200 Hours

Celina Tannous

Child Studies 100 Hours

Maree Tsangarakis

Outstanding Effort

Isabella Underhill

Italian 200 Hours

Chiara Ventura

Food Technology 100 Hours

Adriana Zagari

Visual Arts 200 Hours

Francesca Dryden

Outstanding Effort

Commerce 100 Hours

Evelyn Efstathakis

Science

 

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Crystal-Inara Gunawan

Religious Education

Religious Education

Tea Leone

Outstanding Effort

Industrial Technology Multimedia 100 Hours

Stefani Momirovska

Outstanding Effort

Mathematics

Hannah Cabot

Science

Outstanding Effort

Industrial Technology Multimedia 200 Hours

Eden Fernando

Mathematics

Music 100 Hours

Music 200 Hours

Amelia Rendina

Religious Education

Outstanding Effort

Mathematics

Feaba Annie Jojo

Mathematics Enrichment for the Stem World 200 Hours

Religious Education

Outstanding Effort

Design and Technology 100 Hours

Gabrielle Burton

Food Technology 200 Hours

Science

Outstanding Effort

Commerce 200 Hours

Elisha Petelo

Geography

Religious Education

Outstanding Effort

English

Sienna Ajjaka

Geography
History Elective 100 Hour
Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
Physical Activity and Sports Studies 200 Hours

Year 11

Italian Beginners

Eleni Alabasinis

Music 1 2 Unit

Jaymee Louise Buena

Textiles and Design

Siena Busdon

VET Early Childhood Education and Care

Yasmin Da Costa Almeida

Business Studies

Emelie De Sousa

VET Hospitality Operations

Emily Dingle

VET Hospitality Operations

Brianna Franov

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

Brisa Gallo

Italian Continuers

Jeanna Garcia

Studies of Religion II

Leah Gouramanis

Biology

Loreena Jeff

Outstanding Effort

Kelsey Kelly

VET Hospitality Operations

Olivia Komusanac

English Standard

Julianna Li

Studies in Catholic Thought II

Talia Maladakis

Drama

Anastasia McNeil

Outstanding Effort

Jasmine Mikhail

Outstanding Effort

Sophie Mio

Studies of Religion I

Chrystal Newcombe

English Studies

Sienna Oscuro

Outstanding Effort

Claudia Ruggiero

Community and Family Studies

Paris Serban

Outstanding Effort

Lara Squillaci

Sport, Lifestyle and Recreation Studies 1 Unit

Amelia Urbina

Food Technology

Jasmine Vasilevski

Studies in Catholic Thought II

Celine William

Studies in Catholic Thought I

Maanasa Akula

Outstanding Effort

Mathematics Advanced

Ashley Edwards

Outstanding Effort

Chemistry

Prerna Lodh

Economics

Dance

Janna Marie Mobellan

Photographic Video and Digital Imaging 1 Unit

Physics

Leilani Vittorio

Visual Arts

Outstanding Effort

Ancient History

Sienna De Mari

English Extension 1

Mathematics Standard

Outstanding Effort

Economics

Grace Smith

English Advanced

Modern History

Outstanding Effort

Design and Technology

Ava Stathatos

English Standard

Industrial Technology Multimedia

Visual Design 1 Unit

Legal Studies

Kiara Griffiths

Mathematics Advanced
Mathematics Extension 1
Society and Culture
Studies of Religion I

Special Awards

Junior Commitment to Sport 

Charlotte Teplicanec

Senior Commitment to Sport

Monique Johnson

Barton Award – Year 8 Critical Thinker

Claudia Vittorio

Barton Award – Year 8 Creative Learner

Elise Voukidis

Duke of Edinburgh Expedition Award- Bronze

Jessica Hanna

Duke of Edinburgh Expedition Award- Silver

Maya Sandhu

The “Maria Lambert Legacy” Award

 

Phoebe Luo

Charlotte Olup

Bob Narramore Memorial Scholarship 

Grace Smith

Long Tan Youth Leadership and Teamwork Award – Year 10

Hannah Cabot

Bayside Mayoral Student Award

 

Mali Boyd

Tameeka Johnson

Ira Acharya

Stephanie Sertic

Commonwealth Parliamentarians Distinguished Achievement Award

Zara Cabot

Commonwealth Parliamentarians Merit Award

 

Year 7 – Ceanna Swindon

Year 8 – Joanna Bechara

Year 9 – Harper Bollard

Year 10 – Lara Holbrook

Year 11 – Tameeka Johnson

Year 11 – Maanasa Akula

The NSW Parliamentary Award: Mark Coure – Member for Oatley Year 10

Tea Leone

The NSW Parliamentary Award: Mark Coure – Member for Oatley Year 11

Gabrielle Talite

Features